Teams
Track 1: Hand-in-Hand
1. Team: University of Colorado at Boulder
Members: Radhen Patel, Jorge Canardo Alastuey, Dr. Jacob Segil, Prof. Nikolaus Correll
Hardware: Robotic Arm: Kinova Jaco Arm, Robotic Hand: Motion Control ETD
2. Team: Dorabot&Cobot
Members: Zhikang Wang, Shuo Liu, Zhe Hu, Mingu Kwon, Dandan Zhou, Yi Xu, Zhongtao Fu, Miao Li, and Hao Zhang
Hardware: Dorabot
3. Team: Northeastern University
Members: Lina HAO, Hui YANG Yang CHEN Shao Fei GUO Yan Lei MA
Hardware: NEU hand
4. Team: Tsinghua University
Members: Fuchun Sun, Bin Fang, Di Guo, Tao Kong, Jingming Xuan.
Hardware: Tsinghua robotic arm and hand
5. UNIPI-IIT-QB Team
Members: Antonio Bicchi, Manuel Catalano, Mateo Bianchi, Giorgio Grioli, Manolo Garabini, Alessio Rocchi, Edoardo Farnioli, Hamal Marino, Manuel Bonilla, Cristina Piazza, Cosimo Della Santina, Emmanuele Luberto, Gaspare Santaera, Alberto Brando, Fabio Bonomo, Alessandro Raugi.
Hardware: Pisa/IIT SoftHand
6. University of Tulsa
Members: Dipayan Das, Nathanael Rake, Dr. Joshua Schultz
Hardware: Tulsa hand
7. Team: George Mason University
Members: Eadom Dessalene, Daniel Lofaro
Hardware: Baxter+EZGripper
Track 2: Autonomous
1. Team: Dorabot&Cobot
Members: Zhikang Wang, Shuo Liu, Zhe Hu, Mingu Kwon, Dandan Zhou, Yi Xu, Zhongtao Fu, Miao Li, and Hao Zhang
Hardware: Dorabot
2. Team: University of Colorado at Boulder
Members: Radhen Patel, Jorge Canardo Alastuey, Dr. Jacob Segil, Prof. Nikolaus Correll
Hardware: Robotic Arm: Kinova Jaco Arm, Robotic Hand: Motion Control ETD
3. Team: Sungkyunkwan University
Members: Dongmin Choi, Byungjin Jung.
Hardware: SKKU Arm and Hand
4. Team: Tsinghua University
Members: Fuchun Sun, Huaping Liu, Bin Fang, Di Guo, Tao Kong, Jingming Xuan.
Hardware: Tsinghua robotic arm and hand
5. Team: George Mason University
Members: Eadom Dessalene and Daniel Lofaro
Hardware: Baxter and EZGripper
Track 3: Simulation
Team: Dorabot&Cobot
Team: UNIPI-IIT-QB Team
Team: KGPGMR, India (Kumar Abhinav)
Team: Duke University (Jianqiao Li)